Honorary General Chair
Yuan-Kuang Tu
Chunghwa Telecom, Taiwan
General Co-Chairs
James Won-Ki Hong
POSTECH, Korea
General Co-Chairs
Yu-Chee Tseng
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
TPC Co-Chairs
Young-Tak Kim
Yeungnam University, Korea
TPC Co-Chairs
Clarissa Marquezan
Huawei Technologies, Germany
TPC Co-Chairs
Chih-Wei Yi
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Keynotes/DEP Co-Chairs
Alex Galis
UCL, UK
Keynotes/DEP Co-Chairs
Yu-Huang Chu
Chunghwa Telecom, Taiwan
Keynotes/DEP Co-Chairs
Taesang Choi
ETRI, Korea
Panel Co-Chairs
Filip De Turck
Ghent University, Belgium
Panel Co-Chairs
Phone Lin
National Taiwan University, Taiwan
Panel Co-Chairs
Kiyohito Yoshihara
KDDI Research, Japan
Experience Session Co-Chairs
Shingo Ata
Osaka City University, Japan
Experience Session Co-Chairs
Noura Limam
University of Waterloo, Canada
Experience Session Co-Chairs
Joon-Myung Kang
Hewlett Packard Labs, USA
Experience Session Co-Chairs
Chung-Ta King
National Tsing Hua University., Taiwan
Poster Co-Chairs
Mohamed Faten Zhani
École de Technologie Supérieure, Canada
Poster Co-Chairs
Cheng-Hsin Hsu
National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan
Poster Co-Chairs
Takumi Miyoshi
Shibaura Inst. of Tech., Japan
Dissertation Session Co-Chairs
Sara Ayoubi
INRIA, France
Dissertation Session Co-Chairs
Paulo Simoes
University of Coimbra, Portugal
Dissertation Session Co-Chairs
Sangheon Pack
Korea Univeristy, Korea
Workshop Co-Chairs
Prosper Chemouil
Orange Labs, France
Workshop Co-Chairs
Roberto Riggio
Create-Net, Italy
Workshop Co-Chairs
Jiann-Liang Chen
National Taiwan Univ. of Sci. & Tech., Taiwan
Workshop Co-Chairs
Kazuhiko Kinoshita
Tokushima University, Japan
Tutorial Co-Chairs
Luciano Paschoal Gaspary
UFRGS, Brazil
Tutorial Co-Chairs
Yen-Wen Chen
National Central Univ., Taiwan
Tutorial Co-Chairs
Hong-Taek Ju
Keimyung Univ., Korea
Demo Co-Chairs
Remi Badonnel
Telecom Nancy, France
Demo Co-Chairs
Sejun Song
UMKC, USA
Demo Co-Chairs
Mu-Chun Su
National Central University, Taiwan
Demo Co-Chairs
Ling-Jyh Chen
Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Demo Co-Chairs
Wen-Chih Peng
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Exhibition Co-Chairs
Shen Lin Chou
ITRI, Taiwan
Exhibition Co-Chairs
Young-Woo Lee
KT, Korea
Exhibition Co-Chairs
Manabu Nakagawa
NTT Communications, Japan
Patrons Co-Chairs
Teh-Sheng Huang
Chunghwa Telecom, Taiwan
Patrons Co-Chairs
Buseung Cho
KISTI, Korea
Student Travel Grant Co-Chairs
Olivier Festor
Telcom Nancy, France
Student Travel Grant Co-Chairs
Carol Fung
Virginia Commonwealth University, USA
Finance Chair
Chien Chen
National Chiao Tung University
Treasurer
Bruce Worthman
IEEE ComSoc, USA
IEEE ComSoc Coordinator
Portia K King
IEEE ComSoc, USA
Publication Co-Chairs
Jiun-Long Huang
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Publication Co-Chairs
Myung-Sup Kim
Korea University, Korea
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Yung-Ju Chang
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Shih-Hao Chang
TamKang University, Taiwan
Local Arrangement Co-Chairs
Raylin Tso
National Chengchi University, Taiwan
Secretary
Chi Yu Li
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Web & Social Media Co-Chairs
Yung-Ju Chang
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Web & Social Media Co-Chairs
His-Lu Chao
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Publicity Co-Chairs
Burkhard Stiller
U. of Zurich, Switzerland
Publicity Co-Chairs
Chien-Chao Tseng
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Publicity Co-Chairs
Yoonhee Kim
Sookmyung Women’s University, Korea
Publicity Co-Chairs
Takuya Asaka
Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan
Publicity Co-Chairs
Carlos Westphall
SCFU, Brazil
Publicity Co-Chairs
Wei-Ho Chung
Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Publicity Co-Chairs
John Jiahai Yang
Tsinghua University, China
Publicity Co-Chairs
Rocky K. C. Chang
Hong Kong Polytechnic University, China
Publicity Co-Chairs
Teerapat Sanguankotchakorn
AIT, Thailand
Publicity Co-Chairs
Rajan Shankaran
Macquarie University, Australia
PUBLICITY CO-CHAIRS
Shie-Yuan Wang
National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan
Steering Committee
Raouf Boutaba
University of Waterloo, Canada
Steering Committee
Marus Brunner
Swisscom, Switzerland
Steering Committee
Prosper Chemouil
Orange Labs, France
Steering Committee
Alexander Clemm
Huawei, USA
Steering Committee
Olivier Festor
Telcom Nancy, France
Steering Committee
Nobuo Fujii
Cyber Creative Institute, Japan
Steering Committee
James Won-Ki Hong
POSTECH, Korea
Steering Committee
Aiko Pras
University of Twente, The Netherlands
Steering Committee
Lisandro Zambenedetti Granville
UFRGS, Brazil
Steering Committee
Doug Zuckerman
Vencore Labs, USA
Advisory Board
Masayoshi Ejiri
Japan
Advisory Board
Choong Seon Hong
Kyung Hee University, Korea
Advisory Board
Yoshiaki Kiriha
NEC, Japan
Advisory Board
Wang-Cheol Song
Jeju National University, Korea
Advisory Board
Yoshiaki Tanaka
Waseda University, Japan